Your 2019-2020 Committee


Chairlady

The Chairlady


Marie and Dave Charlton

Secretary

The Secretary

Tracy and Nick Orchard

Treasurer

The Treasurer

Jane and Paul Tomkinson

Rally Secretary

The Rally Secretary

Mick and Cath Coope

Social Secretary

The Social Secretary

Anne and Adrian Newcombe

Sports

The Sports Officer

Kate Fennelly

Webmaster

The Webmaster

Sara and Roger Gozney

Rally Books

The Rally Book Officer

Claire and Lee Bond

Audio

The Audio Officer

Martin Critchley and Sue Bradbury

Assistant Social

Assistant Social Officer

Paul and Jane Tomkinson

Equipment Officer

Equipment Officer

Richard and Gill Hitch

Record of Service

Inaugural Meeting of the Centre 24th September 1961
The year of service is the year following the AGM when elected


Officers


CHAIRMAN
T C J Schofield
1962
G H Atkin
1963-64
R J Myall
1965-67
D R Newbold
1968-70
W F Ireland
1971
J H Radford
1972-74
K.F Gibson
1975-77
W Peck
1978-80
H Ford
1981-83
R B Brown
1984-86
B Burkey
1987-89
K Robinson
1990-92
N Hunt
1993-95
R Pannell
1996-97
K Redgate
1998-99
S Bridges
2000-02
S Skelhorn
2003-04
R Hitch
2005-07
PA Rookes
2008-10
J Carlile
2011-13
K Redgate
2014
G Hitch
2015-16
S Widdowson
2017-2019
M Charlton
2020-

VICE CHAIRMAN
G H Atkin
1962
R J Knowles
1963
P J C Pierpont
1964
D R Newbold
1965-67
R Clarke
1968
W F Ireland
1969-70
J H Radford
1971
K F Gibson/P Owen
1972-74
W Peck
1975-77
B Avill
1978
H Ford
1979-80
B Burkey
1981-83
B White
1984-85
B Burkey
1986
K Robinson
1987-89
P Lloyd
1990-91
N Hunt
1992
P J Ward
1993
R Pannell
1995
F Johnson
1996
K Redgate
1997
S Bridges
1998-99
T Mead
2000-01
S Skelhorn
2002
S Hallam
2003-04
M Bridges
2005-07
S Purdy
2010-11
S Yeomans
2012-13
S Purdy
2013-14
D Brookes
2015-2017
M Charlton
2018-2019
HON. SECRETARY
C B Good
1962-69
J H Lovett
1970-77
R B Brown
1978-83
J G Newham
1984-94
P J Ward
1995-99
J Carlile
2000-02
R Hitch
2003-04
A Smalley
2005-07
P Lloyd
2008-10
G Hitch
2011-12
J Guest
2013
J Wood
2014
T Orchard
2015-

HON. TREASURER
A Cockin
1962-65
R Clarke
1966-67
R J Myall
1968-75
E Fewster
1976-78
B Avill
1979-82
A S Wiggins
1983-95
R J Skevington
1996-01
T Mead
2002-06
J Carlile
2007-10
J Tomkinson
2011-

HON. Rally Secretary
R J Myall
1964
C D Metcalfe
1965-67
J H Lovett
1968-69
H C Brownlow
1970-71
D Lowe
1972-74
R B Brown
1975-77
H Ford
1978
K F Gibson
1979-80
B White
1981-83
K Redgate
1984
P J Ward
1985-86
S J Tiplady
1987-88
B Linacre
1990
R Haines
1991
R Pannell
1992-94
K Redgate
1995-96
B Smith
1997
P Lloyd
1989, 1998-2007
K Whitby
2008
J.A Guest
2009-2010
J Guest
2011
I.Pilgrim
2012-13
A Newcombe
2013-15
I Pilgrim
2016
G Bishop
2017
M Coope
2018-
HON. SOCIAL SECRETARY
R J Knowles
1962
D R Cartlidge
1963-65
W F Ireland
1966-68
P Owen
1969-70
G H Wardle
1971-75
M Marriot
1976-77
M Rivington
1978-79
J Berwick
1980-81
H Tomlinson
1982
D W Newham
1983-86
D M Cook
1987-88
N Hunt
1989-91
C Potter
1992
J Brown
1993-94
C Potter
1995
S Bridges
1996-97
K Revill
1998
T Mead
1999
P Button
2000
Steve Skelhorn
2001
Sue Skelhorn
2002
C Needham
2003-04
P Rookes
2005-07
J Guest
2008-10
A Carlile
2011-13
P Fletcher
2013-14
S Widdowson
2015
A Newcombe
2016-

HON. Sports Officer
G Ince
1973
A Stanton
1974-75
T Richardson
1977-78
M Stone
1977-78
B Burkey
1979
A S Wiggins
1980-82
J G Newham
1983
D G Brown
1984-86
A Bullock
1987-89
S G Norman
1990-91
H Burrows
1992
R W Elliott
1993
J Bolus
1994
S G Norman
1995
S Skelhorn
1996-98
S Hallam
1999-01
S Yeomans
2002
J Crocker
2003
P Stewart
2004
D Smalley
2005-07
I Pilgrim
2008-09, 2011
J.Wallhead
2012-13
J Robinson
2014
R Cooper
2015
J Robinson
2016
R Cooper
2017
S Richardson
2018
K Fennelly
2019-


Committee


1962
J E Ellis, D Hoffen, J Cartlidge, R J Myall, C W A Ayre, M R Knowles, A Turton
1963
R Brown, R J Myall, J M Cartlidge, G E Bostock, P J C Pierpoint, N Hollingworth, C Vryenhoef
1964
A Brown, G E Bostock, D R Cartlidge, N Hollingworth, R Newbold, J H Radford
1965
E Good, R Hollingworth, G H Atkin, G E Bostock, A Mordle, J H Radford
1966
G H Atkin, P Evans, E Good, P Owen, J H Radford, A Mordle
1967
P Evans, A Mordle, G Oaks, P Owen, J H Radford, D Pratt
1968
P Owen, P Evans, J H Radford, D Pratt, C D Metcalf, W F Peck
1969
K F Gibson, R Gyte, W F Peck, D Pratt, J H Radford, G H Wardle
1970
K F Gibson, J A King, W F Peck, N Peden, J H Radford, G H Wardle
1971
W Bramley, R Gadsby, K F Gibson, A J King, W F Peck, N Peden
1972
R B Brown, R Gadsby, R Gyte, N Peden, E Wyatt, G Ince
1973
R B Brown, R Gyte, M Peden, A Stanton, C Thomas, F Wyatt
1974
R B Brown, T Evans, W F Peck, M Peden, C Thomas, E Wyatt
1975
H Burton, T Evans, B Brown, M Marriott, M Peden, T Richardson
1976
H Burton, T Evans, B Brown, K Huskinson, M Pizer, M Rivington (B Avill Co-opted)
1977
B Avill, H Burton, H Ford, K Huskinson, M Pizer, M Rivington
1978
J Berwick, M F Knight, W Pinfold, J H Radford, H Tomlinson
1979
J Berwick, M F Knight, W Pinfold, J H Radford, H Tomlinson, A S Wiggins
1980
J Cutler, B Burkey, F Mackintosh, D Payne, H Tomlinson, B R White
1981
N Arbon, J Cutler, M Limb, F Mackintosh, M Ramsdale, H Tomlinson
1982
N Arbon, A Berwick, M Limb, F Mackintosh, M Ramsdale, K Redgate
1983
N Arbon, M Limb, M Ramsdale, K Robinson, K Redgate (D G Brown Co-opted)
1984
M Ramsdale, E Foster, D Richardson, P J Ward, E Gorman, K Robinson
1985
B Burkey, D M Cook, E Foster, E Gorman, D L Richardson, K Robinson
1986
D M Cook, H Ford, E Foster, K Robinson, D L Richardson, S J Tiplady
1987
J Brown, K Buxton, E Foster, A Garrett, F Pay, D L Richardson
1988
J Brown, E Foster, N Hunt, P Lloyd, W Lound, F Pay
1989
J Brown, E Foster, D Merideth, P J Ward, S G Norman
1990
J Brown, A Bullock, E Foster, R Haines, P J Ward, R Wilkinson
1991
J Brown, E Foster, C Kelly, R Pannell, C Potter, P J Ward, (H Burrows Co-opted)
1992
J Brown, A Bullock, D C Cummings, R W Elliott, C Kelly, P J Ward
1993
J Bolus, H Burrows, D C Cummings, E Foster, C C Kelly, C Potter
1994
H Burrows, D C Cummings, E Foster, C C Kelly, C Potter, P Roberts, (I Connelly Co-opted)
1995
S Bridges, I Connelly, F Johnson, P Roberts, P Shaw, B Smith
1996
P Roberts, B Smith, J Gibson, P Shaw, T Lawrance, W Lound
1997
G G Davies, K Revill, G Hallam, J Gibson, C W Daykin, W Lound
1998
C Rylance, T W Mead, S Hallam, G G Davies, P H Fletcher, A J Smalley
1999
G G Davies, A J Smalley, P H Fletcher, P Button, (K Revill, D Smalley Co-opted
2000
E Daykin, G Hitch, P Fletcher, D Smalley, S Skelhorn, S Yeomans
2001
E Daykin, G Hitch, P Fletcher, J Blundy, D Stewart, S Yeomans
2002
P Fletcher, G Hitch, J Blundy, C Rylance, C Needham, P Hickling
2003
G Hitch, J Blundy, C Rylance, M McVeigh, I Winter, D Smalley
2004
G Hitch, J Blundy, M McVeigh, I Winter, P Rookes, J Crocker
2005
G Hitch, M Yeomans, P Whitby, P Wright, K Redgate, J Carlile
2006
G Hitch, M Yeomans, P Whitby, P Wright, K Redgate, J Carlile
2007
G Hitch, M Yeomans, K Whitby, P Wright, L Hickling, M Rotherham
2008
L Hickling, P Hickling, K Lloyd, G Kirkland, C Norman, P Winter
2009
L Hickling, P Hickling, K Lloyd, G Kirkland, C Norman, P Winter
2010
K Lloyd, G Kirkland, C Norman, P Winter, J Tomkinson
2011
T Caldicott, L Caldbeck, A Newcombe, J Wallhead, P Rookes, P Winter
2012
L Caldbeck, A Newcombe, P Rookes, P Winter, L Calcutt, D Pickering
2013
L Caldbeck, A Newcombe, P Rookes, P Winter, M Yeomans
2014
P Winter, R Gilchrist, J Randall
2015
G Hitch, J Wood, L Bond, R Gilchrist
2016
D Pickering, J Carlile, A Carlile, S Widdowson, G Bishop
2017
T Aaron, C Bond, J Carlile, M Charlton, J Reed, R Reed
2018
C Bond, J Carlile, J Cranidge, J Reed, R Reed, S Richardson
2019
J Bentley, G Bishop, C Bond, M Critchley, P Tomkinson,
2020
C Bond, M Critchley, S Gozney, R Hitch, P Tomkinson


Auditors - Non-participating Committee Officer

(Audits are now undertaken by Chartered Accountants and paid for by the Caravan and Motorhome Club.)

G W H Walker
1962-66
R A Brown
1967-71
J Jakobson
1972-73
E Fewster
1974-75
G Bradford
1976-86